Staff » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

PRE-K                                                                                                        

   AM  _____Mrs. Rosalie Rodriguez                                                   

   PM  _____Ms. Veronica Torres

 

TK

I   K1  ____Mrs. Beverly Valdez

  

KINDERGARTEN

I   K2____Mrs. Lilia Blevins

I   K3____Ms. Lota McSparron

I   28____Ms. Janeth Cervantes

I   29____Mrs. Elizabeth Rodriguez

I   25____Ms. Mary Dundas

 

FIRST

I   31___Ms. Barbara McCormack

I   34___Ms. Tara Cardenas

I   35___Mrs. Melissa Blake

I   37___Mrs. Melinda Hufft

I   38___Mrs. Amanda Madkins-Choyce

 

SECOND

I   30___Mrs. Jennifer Grissom

I   32___Mrs. Kimberly Minter

l   36___Mrs. Susan Cady

I   39___Ms. Rosanna Mejia

I   40___Ms. Jacquelene Robison

 

THIRD

I   16___Mr. Jacob Axt

I   17___Mrs. Michelle Cassady

I   18___Ms. Julie Campe

I   21___Mr. Jose Castellanos

I   22___Mrs. Marisela Verde Hernandez

 

FOURTH

I   11___Ms. Alejandra Sanchez

I   13___Mrs. Lee Ann Smith

I   14___Ms. Madge Magner

I   15___Ms. Kristin Collins

 

FIFTH

I   07___Mrs. Sarah McKeehan

I   08___Ms. Tina Bomar

I   09___Mrs. Jan Lowell

I   10___Mrs. Carolyn Penner

 

SIXTH

I   02___Mrs. Wendy McLaughlin

I   03___Mr. Shaun Schneider

I   04___Mr. Michael Ruiz

l   05___Ms. Linda Littlefield

 

 

OFFICE

_____Mr. Alfonso Ceja - Principal

_____Ms. Ana Torres, Vice Principal

_____Ms. Maria A. Camorlinga – School Secretary

_____Vacancy – School Clerk

_____Ms. Leanna Garza, Office Assistant

 

LIBRARY 

20__Mr. Steve Rosales – Library Media Assistant

 

COMPUTER LAB

19__Ms. Ursula Robles – Computer /Library Tech.

 

IMC

___Mrs. Steffani Luque – Academic Program Leader

___Ms. Ademary Marcin – Specially Funded Program Clerk

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Ms. Pilar Hastings–A.C. (Sylvia Macias, Trinidad Carmona, Juliet Lopez, Elizabeth Singh)

__Mrs. Erin Dreher, Intervention Specialist

__Ms. Martha Lara, Behavioral Intervention Specialist

 

LEARNING CENTER

23__ Ms. Carrie Gonzales (Mariana Fuentes, Terra Smith, Vacancy)

24__ Mr. Tito Gonzalez (Elena Rodriguez, Selena Bocanegra, Lashonda Hollinquest)

26__Mr. Christopher Combs (Vacancy, Denise Rodriguez, Rosa Ruiz)

33__ Ms. Natalie Kelsey- RSP K-3 (Petrona Valdez)

42__ Ms. Roseanne Flores – RSP 4-6 (Amy Gonzales)

 

PARENT CENTER

____ 1 Mrs. Cecilia Trujillo – FACE  

 

CAFETERIA

_____Mr. Alfonso Torres - Mgr.      ____Ms. Rebecca Marks

_____Ms. Teresa Ruiz                    ____Christine Sierra

_____Ms. Maria Romero                  ____Ms. Beatriz Negrete

______Ms. Alma Leal   ___Ms. Maritsol Garcia  ___Elva Cota Martinez

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

_____ Mrs. Maria Elena Perez – Site Custodian

_____ Ms. Karina Navarro (2:00-6:00)

 _____Vacancy - (4:00-7:00pm) 

                       

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC               

_____ Ms. Esther Lee

                                                         

SPEECH THERAPIST                 SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST   

_____ Ms. Jean Dunmore                    ____Mrs. Adriana Frausto

                                                                                               

MAGNET PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

_____Ms. Deborah Kessinger - Magnet Specialist

_____Rita Aguirre - Magnet Clerk

_____Mr. Schuyler Johnson – Vocal Music Teacher

_____Ms. Stephani Helms – Art Teacher

_____Mrs.Sharon McCoy - K

_____Ms. Judy Gamino– K

_____Ms. Martha Juarez - Homework

_____Ms. Marissa Rodriguez - Computer

_____Mr. Evangel Garza-Shears - Homework

_____Ms. Merrie Payne - Tap

_____Mrs. Esperanza Payan – Creative Arts

_____Ms. Diondra Besenthal – Variety Dance

_____Ms. Izora Lindsey- Ballet

_____Ms. Muriel Ramos – Drama

_____Ms. Monique Ruby – Gymnastics

_____Mr. Derek Munnelly - Homework

_____Vacancy – P.E.